Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

Riverbridge Primary School

Who's Who

The Leadership Team

Mr. Paul Grimwood Headteacher
Mrs. Sian McCarthy Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. Jan Ronicle Inclusion Leader
Mrs. Nina Talkington Early Years & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Mrs. Louise Parsons Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mrs. Sophie Campain English Subject Leader
Miss Louise Cudmore  Maths Subject Leader
Mrs. Claire Quillish School Business Manager
Mrs. Mary Ellen McCarthy Executive Principal

 

The Teaching Team

 

Mrs Nina Talkington/Mrs Gemma Finn

Reception (Mrs Talkington-Early Years & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)
Miss Becky Snow Reception (Year Group Leader)
Miss Lauren Mihelyi Reception
Miss Caitriona Rochford Year 1
Miss Joanne Shaw Year 1 (Year Group Leader)
Miss Sarah Loky Year 1
Miss Cissie Heffernan Year 2 (Year Group Leader)
Miss Emily King Year 2
Miss Aoibheann McAteer Year 2
Miss Shannon Lovell Year 3 (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Louise Parsons Year 3 (KS2 Phase Leader)
Miss Abbey Gunn Year 3
Miss Prue Friend Year 4 (Year Group Leader)
Miss Stephanie Silva Year 4
Miss Rosie Frost Year 4
Miss Louise Cudmore Year 5 (Year Group Leader)
Mr George Toms Year 5
Miss Katja Neumann Year 5
Mrs Sophie Campain Year 6 (Year Group Leader)
Miss Olivia Gill Year 6 
Miss Aitana Oades Year 6

Pastoral Co-ordinator

Mrs Jane Wallace

Home School Link Workers and Mentors

Mrs Lyn Lenton Clarke
Mrs Jane Hughes

Teaching Assistants and Special Needs Assistants

 

Mrs Alyson Aldred
Miss Michele Bancroft
Mr Tommy Bennet
Mrs Mandy Bennett
Mrs Hena Bhagalia
Mrs Christina Bridges
Mrs Marion Brunton
Mrs Stephanie Court
Mrs Karen Clark
Mrs Tracey Culey
Miss Hayley Currier
Miss Emma Davie
Mrs Sharon Day
Mrs Heather Di Virgilio
Mrs Vanessa Enderby
Mrs Ludmilla Essed
Mrs Sandhya Ganesh
Miss Jennifer Goldswain
Mrs Sandra Gravett
Miss Carrie Holman
Mrs Karen Hughes
Miss Jade Hull
Mrs Swagatika Jena
Mrs Gina Jimenez
Mrs Helen Jones
Mrs Satvinder Kaur
Mrs Laura King
Mrs Sarah King
Mr Brandon Lapworth
Mr Jack Lumb
Mrs Rebecca Markey
Mrs Nicola Mcdonald
Mrs Ingrid Neumann
Mrs Kuljit Phagora
Mrs Katherine Powlson
Mrs Sophie Rattlidge
Miss Emily Richards
Mrs Elissa Sewell
Mrs Sue Shaw
Mrs Anamika Shingadia
Mrs Pippa Spink
Mrs Sue Stroud
Mrs Kim Tamlyn
Mrs Sue Thompson
Mrs Joanne Thorne
Mrs Jill Thomson
Mrs Maree Thomson
Mrs Beatriz Vicente
Miss Sophie Wallace
Mr Royce Waters
Mrs Wendy Wells

Support Staff

Mrs Claire Quillish School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Williams Office Manager
Mrs Wendy Kent School Secretary
Mrs Sarah Adams School Secretary
Mrs Hena Bhagalia School Secretary
Mrs Hazel Harvey School Secretary
Mrs Sue Ross School Secretary
Mr Peter Llewellyn Site Manager

Breakfast Club

Mrs Stephanie Court