Skip to content ↓

A Primary Trust for Primary Schools

Lumen Learning Trust

Saxon Primary School

Who's Who

Leadership Team  

Mrs M.E. McCarthy

Executive Principal - Lumen Learning Trust

Mrs  B. Davis

Headteacher 

Miss N. Morris

Headteacher

Mrs C. Vaughan

Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity Leave)

Miss P. Kober

Temporary Assistant Headteacher/KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs A. Hartshorn Maths Subject Leader

Miss J. Doherty

Inclusion Lead
Miss E. Shoemark Temporary Assistant Headteacher/EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs C. Vale

English Subject Leader

Mrs S. Muir

School Business Manager

 Office Staff

Mrs S. Muir

School Business Manager

Mrs M. Howick

Office Manager

Mrs  A. Saundh

Office Manager

Mrs R. Craig

Office Assistant

Mrs S. Summers

Office Assistant

Mrs K. Wild

Office Assistant

 Teaching Staff

Class & Teacher

Teaching Assistants

RH - Miss Hickman

Mrs Taylor

RD - Miss Dodd

Miss Fitzgerald

1DS - Miss Doughty/Miss Shoemark

Mrs Leka, Mrs Waldock/ Mr Allen, Mrs Arthur

1P - Miss Parsons

Mrs George,
2G - Miss Gauntlett Mrs Edwards, Mrs Tomlins, Mrs Ricks, Mrs Thomas, Mrs Waldock, Mrs Slatter

2V - Mrs Vale

Mrs Croxford, Mrs Sutton

3F - Miss Farrington

Mrs Ricks, Mrs Slatter

3W - Mrs Williams

Mrs Keane

4R - Miss Robinson

Mrs Chapman, Mrs Davison

4K - Miss Kober

Mrs A Davies, Miss Milgate

5H - Mr Howick

Mrs Williamson
5RH - Miss Revels-Hull Miss Fitzgerald, Mrs Arthur, Mrs Herron-Duke, Mrs Holloway

Y6 - Mrs Nalder

Mrs Holloway, Mrs Montellier, Miss S Davies

 Non-class based staff

Mrs Hartshorn

Numbers Count Teacher

   

Mrs  Dangel

Music Teacher

   

Mrs Joshi

French Teacher

   

Mr Waters

Sports Premium Mentor

   

Mrs Waldock

Maths Support TA

   

Mr Harker

Site Manager

   

Mrs Wallace

Pastoral Co-ordinator

   

Mrs Lumb

School Home Link Worker    

 

 ASC & BC

Mrs George

ASC Manager

Mrs Loveless

BSC Manager

Mr Allen

Assistant

Mrs Cheeseman

Assistant

Mrs Croxford

Assistant
Miss S Davies

Assistant

Mrs Leka

Assistant

Mrs Rees

Assistant

Mrs Ricks

Assistant

Mrs Slatter

Assistant

Children's Centre 

Mrs Scott

Children's Centre Manager

Mrs Gregory

Outreach Worker

Mrs Sheath

Playworker

Mrs Curtis

Communications Officer